timezones.de

08:56:55pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Vétroz
Switzerland - Valais

Current local time:

10:56pm:55
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Valais
Population:4.137
Latitude:46.2241400
Longitude:7.2890300
Elevation:485m
Alternate names:Vetroz, Vétrozm
Advert