timezones.de

03:34:51pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Visp
Switzerland - Valais

Current local time:

05:34pm:51
Monday19.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Valais
Population:6.576
Latitude:46.2937000
Longitude:7.8814900
Elevation:653m
Alternate names:Fisp, Viege, Visp i Sveits, Vispo, Viège, ZLB, fei si pu, wysp, Фисп, ویسپ, 菲斯普m
Advert