timezones.de

11:30:12am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Zermatt
Switzerland - Valais

Current local time:

01:30pm:12
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Valais
Population:6.629
Latitude:46.0212600
Longitude:7.7491200
Elevation:1609m
Alternate names:Cermat, Cermatt, Prat-Borgno, Pratobornum, Prât-Borgno, QZB, Zermatt, cai er ma te, cheleumateu, tsu~erumatto, zrmat, zrmt, zyrmat, Цермат, Церматт, צרמט, زرمات, زيرمات, ცერმატი, ツェルマット, 采尔马特, 체르마트m
Advert