timezones.de

09:41:42pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Aigle
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

11:41pm:42
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:7.723
Latitude:46.3181000
Longitude:6.9645700
Elevation:408m
Alternate names:Agllo, Aigle, Aigle VD, Egul, Ehgl', ZDC, agl swyys, ai ge lei, Âgllo, Егъл, Эгль, اگل، سوئیس, 埃格勒m
Advert