timezones.de

05:27:09pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Bex
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

06:27pm:09
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:5.956
Latitude:46.2521400
Longitude:7.0114100
Elevation:425m
Alternate names:Be, Bex, Béx, bei cheng, Бе, 贝城m
Advert