timezones.de

01:03:01am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Chavannes
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

03:03am:01
Saturday24.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:5.454
Latitude:46.5300500
Longitude:6.5706800
Elevation:399m
Alternate names:Chavannes-pres-Renens, Chavannes-près-Renensm
Advert