timezones.de

12:23:56pm
Flag Switzerland

Cheseaux
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

02:23pm:56
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:3.946
Latitude:46.5862400
Longitude:6.6058700
Elevation:607m
Alternate names:Chesaux-sur-Lausanne, Cheseaux-sur-Lausannem