timezones.de

06:56:53am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Crissier
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

08:56am:53
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:6.612
Latitude:46.5516500
Longitude:6.5712500
Elevation:442m
Alternate names:Crissier, ke li xi ye, 克里西耶m
Advert