timezones.de

05:33:47am
Flag Switzerland

Ecublens
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

07:33am:47
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:10.262
Latitude:46.5289900
Longitude:6.5626100
Elevation:419m
Alternate names:Ecublens, Ecublens VD, Ekublensas, ai ju bu lang, Écublens, 埃居布朗m