timezones.de

07:47:40pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Epalinges
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

09:47pm:40
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:7.706
Latitude:46.5517700
Longitude:6.6682900
Elevation:792m
Alternate names:Epalingesm
Advert