timezones.de

02:20:35am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Gland
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

04:20am:35
Sunday09.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:10.641
Latitude:46.4208200
Longitude:6.2701000
Elevation:416m
Alternate names:Gland, Gland VD, ge lang, glan swyys, Гланд, گلان، سوئیس, 格朗m
Advert