timezones.de

12:54:44am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Lausanne
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

02:54am:44
Saturday24.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:116.751
Latitude:46.5160000
Longitude:6.6328200
Elevation:453m
Alternate names:Lausana, Lausanne, Lausonium, Lauzano, Laŭzano, Losanna, Losena, Lozan, Lozana, Lozane, Lozanna, QLS, lo san, luo sang, rozan'nu, Λωζάνη, Лозана, Лозанна, לוזאן, โลซาน, ローザンヌ, 洛桑m
Advert