timezones.de

11:01:59pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Montreux
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

01:01am:59
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:22.897
Latitude:46.4330100
Longitude:6.9114300
Elevation:403m
Alternate names:Montr'o, Montre, Montreux, Montreux VD, Montrjo, Montroe, Montrö, Montrė, ZJP, meng te lei, mongteuloe, montoru, mwntrh, mwntrw, Μοντρέ, Монтре, Монтрьо, Монтрё, מאנטרע, מונטרה, مونترو, მონტრე, モントルー, 蒙特勒, 몽트뢰m
Advert