timezones.de

08:44:10pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Morges
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

10:44pm:10
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:14.117
Latitude:46.5112700
Longitude:6.4985400
Elevation:380m
Alternate names:Morgia, Morzh, ZJQ, mo er ri, moleuju, moruju, mwrzh, Морж, مورژ, モルジュ, 莫尔日, 모르주m
Advert