timezones.de

06:24:58pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Moudon
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

07:24pm:58
Monday26.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:4.343
Latitude:46.6694700
Longitude:6.8012700
Elevation:508m
Alternate names:Moudon, mu dong, mwdwn swyys, مودون، سوئیس, 穆东m
Advert