timezones.de

04:04:00pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Payerne
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

06:04pm:00
Friday07.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:7.655
Latitude:46.8220100
Longitude:6.9360800
Elevation:449m
Alternate names:Pajern, Payerna, Payerne, Payèrna, pa ye ne, pyrn, Пайерн, Пајерн, پیرن, 帕耶讷m
Advert