timezones.de

02:30:56am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Renens
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

04:30am:55
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:17.811
Latitude:46.5398900
Longitude:6.5881000
Elevation:441m
Alternate names:Renan, Renens, lei nan, rwnan, Ренан, رونان, 勒南m
Advert