timezones.de

04:18:32am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Sainte-Croix
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

06:18am:32
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:4.214
Latitude:46.8220300
Longitude:6.5028300
Elevation:1082m
Alternate names:Sainte-Croix VD, Sainte-Croix i Sveits, sheng ke wa, 圣科瓦m
Advert