timezones.de

11:53:24am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Vevey
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

01:53pm:24
Monday03.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:15.812
Latitude:46.4629900
Longitude:6.8434500
Elevation:388m
Alternate names:Lungsod ng Vevey, V'ove, Veve, Vevey, Vevê, Vevė, Vibiscum, ZKZ, beube, veve, vuvu~ei, wo wei, ww wh, Βεβέ, Веве, Вьове, وو وه, เวอแว, ვევე, ヴヴェイ, 沃韦, 브베m
Advert