timezones.de

02:26:23am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Villeneuve
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

03:26am:23
Saturday31.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:4.349
Latitude:46.3986900
Longitude:6.9265400
Elevation:376m
Alternate names:Vil'njov, Villeneuve, Villeneuve VD, Villeneuve i Vaud, Viln'ov, vilnevi, wei lei ne wo, wynw ww, Вилньов, Вильнёв, وینو، وو, ვილნევი, 维勒讷沃m
Advert