timezones.de

10:46:55am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Yverdon-les-Bains
Switzerland - Vaud

Current local time:

12:46pm:55
Monday10.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Vaud
Population:23.702
Latitude:46.7785200
Longitude:6.6411500
Elevation:438m
Alternate names:Aebura, Eburodunum, Iverdon le Ben, Iverdon-Le-Ben, Iverdon-le-Ben, Iverdonas, Yverden, Yverdon, ZLJ, aywrdwn lbn, yi wei er dong, Ивердон ле Бен, Ивердон-Ле-Бен, Ивердон-ле-Бен, ایوردون لبن, イヴェルドン・レ・バン, 伊韋爾東m
Advert