timezones.de

06:07:26am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Cham
Switzerland - Zug

Current local time:

08:07am:26
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zug
Population:13.495
Latitude:47.1821300
Longitude:8.4635800
Elevation:424m
Alternate names:Cham, Cham ZG, Cham i Sveits, Chama, Hamo, Kham, ka mu, shm swyys, Ĥamo, Хам, شم، سوئیس, 卡姆m
Advert