timezones.de

10:05:48pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Steinhausen
Switzerland - Zug

Current local time:

12:05am:48
Tuesday11.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zug
Population:8.509
Latitude:47.1951000
Longitude:8.4858100
Elevation:425m
Alternate names:Steinhausenm
Advert