timezones.de

08:26:32am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Unterägeri
Switzerland - Zug

Current local time:

09:26am:29
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zug
Population:7.973
Latitude:47.1364500
Longitude:8.5853000
Elevation:727m
Alternate names:Ageri, Unteraegeri, Unterageri, Unteräegeri, Unterägeri, Ägerim
Advert