timezones.de

02:57:48am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Zug
Switzerland - Zug

Current local time:

04:57am:48
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zug
Population:23.435
Latitude:47.1724200
Longitude:8.5174500
Elevation:424m
Alternate names:Cug, Tugium, ZLM, Zoug, Zug, Zugo, Цугm
Advert