timezones.de

03:21:50pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Affoltern am Albis
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

05:21pm:50
Monday19.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:8.928
Latitude:47.2774300
Longitude:8.4512800
Elevation:496m
Alternate names:Affol'tern-na-Al'bis, Affol'tern-na-Al'bise, Affoltern am Albis, Affoltern ce Albis, Affoltern ĉe Albis, Afoltern am Albis, a er bi si fu jin a fu er te en, afwltrn am‌alby, Аффольтерн-на-Альбисе, Аффольтерн-на-Альбіс, افولترن ام‌البی, 阿爾比斯附近阿福爾特恩m
Advert