timezones.de

03:03:31am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Embrach
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

05:03am:31
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:7.088
Latitude:47.5056100
Longitude:8.5940600
Elevation:425m
Alternate names:Ehmbrakh, Embrach, Imbriagua, Unter Embrach, en bu la he, Эмбрах, 恩布拉赫m
Advert