timezones.de

01:22:18am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Hinwil
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

03:22am:18
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:5.488
Latitude:47.2942600
Longitude:8.8439300
Elevation:573m
Alternate names:Hinvilis, Khinvil, Khinvil', xin wei er, Хинвил, Хинвиль, 欣維爾m
Advert