timezones.de

08:14:10am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Horgen / Horgen (Dorfkern)
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

09:14am:10
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:6.140
Latitude:47.2560400
Longitude:8.6015900
Elevation:449m
Alternate names:Horgen (Dorfkern)m
Advert