timezones.de

07:45:48pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Kilchberg
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

09:45pm:48
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:6.511
Latitude:47.3243800
Longitude:8.5454800
Elevation:467m
Alternate names:Kilchberg, Kilchberg ZHm
Advert