timezones.de

04:01:08pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Kloten
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

06:01pm:08
Monday19.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:16.289
Latitude:47.4515200
Longitude:8.5849100
Elevation:439m
Alternate names:Kloten, Klotene, ke luo teng, kuroten, kwltan, Клотен, کولتان, クローテン, 克洛滕m
Advert