timezones.de

06:14:10pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Küsnacht
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

07:14pm:10
Monday26.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:11.525
Latitude:47.3180500
Longitude:8.5840100
Elevation:427m
Alternate names:Cussenachus, Kjusnakht, Kuesnacht, Kuesnacht ZH, Küsnacht, Küsnacht ZH, kwsnkt, qu si na he te, Кюснахт, کوسنکت, 屈斯納赫特m
Advert