timezones.de

08:10:45am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Meilen
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

10:10am:45
Friday23.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:4.419
Latitude:47.2723200
Longitude:8.6461700
Elevation:464m
Alternate names:Majlen, Meilana, mai lun, myan, Майлен, Мајлен, میان, 邁倫m
Advert