timezones.de

07:05:53am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Oberwinterthur (Kreis 2) / Guggenbühl
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

09:05am:52
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:5.376
Latitude:47.5133900
Longitude:8.7599800
Elevation:457m
Alternate names:Guggenbuehl, Guggenbühlm
Advert