timezones.de

04:59:01am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Oberwinterthur (Kreis 2) / Talacker
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

06:59am:01
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:5.375
Latitude:47.5059600
Longitude:8.7515000
Elevation:475m
Alternate names:Talackerm
Advert