timezones.de

04:14:31pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Pfäffikon
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

05:14pm:31
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:7.994
Latitude:47.3645300
Longitude:8.7920200
Elevation:557m
Alternate names:Faffinchova, Pfaeffikon, Pfaeffikon ZH, Pfaeffikon i Zuerich, Pfeffikon, Pfefikon, Pfäffikon ZH, Pfäffikon i Zürich, pu fei fei kong, Пфефикон, Пфеффикон, 普費菲孔m
Advert