timezones.de

04:43:59pm
Flag Switzerland

Rümlang / Rümlang (Dorfkern)
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

06:43pm:59
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:3.528
Latitude:47.4494000
Longitude:8.5325500
Elevation:445m
Alternate names:Ruemlang (Dorfkern), Rümlang (Dorfkern)m