timezones.de

02:38:15am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Rüti
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

04:38am:15
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:9.576
Latitude:47.2560300
Longitude:8.8555200
Elevation:470m
Alternate names:Rjuti, Rueti ZH, Rueti i Zuerich, Rüti ZH, Rüti i Zürich, lu di, rwty zwrykh, Рюти, روتی، زوریخ, 呂蒂m
Advert