timezones.de

10:55:37am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Seuzach Dorf
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

12:55pm:37
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:3.969
Latitude:47.5356000
Longitude:8.7320900
Elevation:444m
Alternate names:Seuzachm
Advert