timezones.de

05:45:42pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Stadt Winterthur (Kreis 1) / Lind
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

06:45pm:42
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:4.617
Latitude:47.5057100
Longitude:8.7337200
Elevation:452m
Alternate names:Lindm
Advert