timezones.de

04:20:56pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Thalwil
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

05:20pm:56
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:13.296
Latitude:47.2917500
Longitude:8.5635100
Elevation:468m
Alternate names:Tal'vil', ta er wei er, tl wyl, Тальвиль, تل ویل, 塔爾維爾m
Advert