timezones.de

07:49:42am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Uster
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

08:49am:42
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:23.279
Latitude:47.3471300
Longitude:8.7209100
Elevation:469m
Alternate names:Uster, awsth, usuta, wu si te shi, Устер, اوسته, ウスター, 乌斯特市m
Advert