timezones.de

12:33:37am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Veltheim (Kreis 5) / Blumenau
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

02:33am:37
Saturday24.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:4.135
Latitude:47.5061800
Longitude:8.7156300
Elevation:434m
Alternate names:Blumenaum
Advert