timezones.de

01:34:18pm
Flag Switzerland

Veltheim (Kreis 5) / Rosenberg
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

03:34pm:18
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:4.765
Latitude:47.5138600
Longitude:8.7158300
Elevation:481m
Alternate names:Rosenbergm