timezones.de

01:39:58pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Wädenswil
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

03:39pm:58
Saturday15.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:13.269
Latitude:47.2268300
Longitude:8.6687000
Elevation:450m
Alternate names:Vedensvil, Vedensvil', wdnswyl, wei deng si wei er, Веденсвил, Веденсвиль, ودنسویل, 韋登斯維爾m
Advert