timezones.de

04:59:17pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Wallisellen
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

05:59pm:17
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:11.705
Latitude:47.4149900
Longitude:8.5967200
Elevation:462m
Alternate names:Vallizellen, wa li sai lun, wlyzwlan, Валлизеллен, ولیزولان, 瓦利塞倫m
Advert