timezones.de

03:22:47pm
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Winterthur
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

05:22pm:47
Monday19.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:91.908
Latitude:47.5000300
Longitude:8.7251000
Elevation:445m
Alternate names:Eulachstadt, Gorad Vintehrtur, Vintertur, Vintertura, Vinterturas, Vinterturo, Vintertūra, Vintertūras, Vitudurum, Winterthour, Winterthur, ZLI, binteotueo, fyntrtwr, vu~intato~uru, wen te tu er, wntrtwr, Винтертур, Вінтертур, Горад Вінтэртур, فينترتور, ونترتور, ونٹرتھر, ვინტერთური, ヴィンタートゥール, 温特图尔, 빈터투어m
Advert