timezones.de

08:33:36am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Zürich (Kreis 11) / Affoltern
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

09:33am:36
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:17.241
Latitude:47.4181400
Longitude:8.5122000
Elevation:466m
Alternate names:Affolternm
Advert