timezones.de

03:08:54am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Zürich (Kreis 11) / Seebach
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

04:08am:53
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:17.851
Latitude:47.4218100
Longitude:8.5477900
Elevation:436m
Alternate names:Seebachm
Advert