timezones.de

08:29:31am
Advert
Flag Switzerland

Zürich (Kreis 7) / Hottingen
Switzerland - Zurich

Current local time:

10:29am:31
Friday23.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Zurich
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Switzerland (CH)
Federal State:Zurich
Population:9.934
Latitude:47.3701100
Longitude:8.5630600
Elevation:477m
Alternate names:Hottingenm
Advert